PRIVATE DONORS

The Perlan Project would not be possible either without donations of all sizes from hundred of families and individuals. These gifts together fund functions and capabilities in our quest to push the frontiers of wing-borne flight to the edge of space. We are deeply thankful for these special people.

 

 

Leadership Donor

Dennis Tito

MAJOR DONORS

Laurie Harden Ricardi Morgan Sandercock Buddy Moss Dave and Jan Bingham

MAIN DONORS

Steve Fossett  Barron HiltonEric and Jan Greenwell Peter and Evelyn Fuss

Individual Donors

Anderson, Mark L
Arnold, Thibault
Baird, Andy
Bald, Conrado Poole
Barata, Pedro
Bartels, Florian
Batalia, Michael
Bell, Ryan
Bernardy, Stefan
Bertrand, Jean Baptiste
Biemer, Jon
Bjorkhaug, Helge
Bodeker, Greg
Booker, Jerry R
Borden, Jason
Boulter, Dave
Brand, Ben
Brooks, Jens
Brown, Pete
Brunner, Bernd
Burgay, Darix
Burner, William & Sharon
Burton, Tony
Campbell, Gary
Chase, Steven P.
Cheeseman, Andrew
Clyde, Lucy
Cramer, Warren
Daly, Daniel
Dankert, Manfred
Darnborough, Darren
David, Andre
Davis, Paul
Demiroz, Goksel
Disney, Roy
Elliott, Rex
Emson, Alistair
Etches, Nicholas J
Fymat, Alain L.
Fymat, Stephane
Garden, Roy
Gates, Don
Gehlhaar, Heinz
Gravelle, Peter W.
Greenwell, Jeff
Guardigli, Paolo
Hanneman, Mark
Harding, Tom
Harlan, Raymond
Hawkins, Sterling
Hiatt, Terence
Hollands, Gary
Holt, Calvin S
Iturmendi, Miguel A.
Jackson, Kevin
Jensen, Jens Haffner
Jerabek, John
Jolley, Prue
Kaufman, Georges
Kent, Thomas
Ketigian, George
Kickert, Reiner
Kiene, Steve
Kilchenmann, Timo
Klix, Christian
Koen, Leland
Kolodochka, Andre
Kregl, John and Mary
Kunkel, D.
Lack, Tony
Lallemand, Geoffroi
Langreiter, Andreas
Lasor, Frederick
Lattimore, Mary
Lefkowita, Curtis
Levi, Ethan
Levi, Shaul
Linstaedt, Torsten
Lips, Frederik
Loken, Hal
Lozier, Richard H.
Magner, Rod
Malanaphy, HughJohn
Marcum, Alan
Mauk, Mitchell
McClanahan, Joyce
McCurdy, Kitt
McGinnis, John
McKinnie, Drew
Means, James
Michie, Preston
Mitra, Ruchika
Mueller, Volker
Mulcahy, Michael
Murphy, Gary
Murray, Barbara
Nigbor, Jon
Oger, Demet
Park, Kj
Parker, Paul
Passmann, Steffen
Pater, Amanda
Paynter, Frank
Perichon, Michel
Perkins, Mark
Perrenod, Doug
Pircher, Urs
Polinsky, Mitch
Pundsack, Gary
Remde , Paul
Renger, Larry
Romani, Oscar Urrutia
Rossi, Arianna
Roth, Randy & Cheryl
Ruzbasanova, Pavlina
Sahakian, Edwin
Saker, Adrian
Salameno, Lawrence
Salameno, Theresa
Sandercock, Jennifer
Schlüter, Falco
Schwartz, Jotham
Schwartz, Ron
Schwing, Lee
Sekler, Eberhard
Sheehy, Finbar
Shontz, Lexis
Sigler, Dean
Simon, Roberta
Sliwa, Steven
Smith, Duncan
Smith, Jeffrey
Smythe, William
Snoeckx, Peter
Soffici, Antonio
Stoddart, Ellen
Straub, Alexander
Strunk, Brock